Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs L Scott (Head Teacher)
Mr B Drennan (Depute Head Teacher)
Mr M Foy (Depute Head Teacher)
Mr M MacIntyre (Depute Head Teacher)
Dr J Holden (Support Services Co-ordinator)

Art, Design & Technology Faculty
Mr L Ball (Faculty PT)
Mr C S Bradley
Mr G Higgins
Mrs R Morrison
Miss N Topping
Mr D Woods

Business Education Faculty
Miss R Sivewright (Faculty PT)
Mr C Bradley
Miss E Cleary
Miss H Waby

English
Mrs D Mercer (PT)
Mrs P Colley
Mrs D Dallas
Ms S Gray
Ms S Pease
Miss K Rankin
Mrs C Ross

Guidance
Mrs C Drewitt (PT – Clachnaben)
Miss A Easton (PT – Lochnagar)
Mrs J Law (PT – Morven)
Mrs E Leslie (Acting PT – Morven)
Miss K Moodie (PT – Birsemore)
Mr G Rennie (PT – Clachnaben)

Health Faculty
Mr D Arthur (Faculty PT)
Mr S Birse
Mrs D Brady
Mrs S Muir
Mrs K Sherrington

Humanities Faculty
Mr E Sargent (Faculty PT)
Mr B Bethune
Miss G Cook
Mrs C Drewitt
Miss J Glendinning
Mrs L Lightowler
Mrs K Liversedge
Mrs J Summers
Mr S Whyte

Mathematics
Mrs R Lindsay (PT)
Mr P Banfield
Mrs L Batchelor
Ms H Connolly
Mr S Griffin
Mrs D Shepherd
Mrs R Sherwood

Modern Languages
Mrs V Stefan – Acting (PT)
Mrs L Miller – (PT)
Mr Evertsson

Performing Arts Faculty
Miss L Barron (Faculty PT)
Mrs S Bell
Miss F Campbell
Miss E Simpson

Science Faculty
Mr M McCann (Faculty PT)
Mrs K Abrahams
Mr D Danquah
Mr D Kinnear
Mr A Lindsay
Miss M Lorimer
Mr J Turner

Support for Learning  (Aboyne Academy & Associated Primary Schools)
Ms A Phillipson (PT, ASL – Aboyne Academy)

Support for Learning Teachers – Aboyne Academy
Mrs H Campbell
Mrs S Forbes
Mrs J Greenwood
Mr A Liversedge
Mr A Porter
Mrs R Ravishankar
Mrs S Shand
Mr J Turley

Pupil Support Assistants
Mrs M Carroll
Mrs A Dunbar
Ms A Fletcher
Mrs E Fyvie
Mrs A Gibb
Mrs S Hargreaves
Mrs J Marshall
Mrs L McCreadie
Mrs S McKay
Mrs S McMurtrie
Mrs H McWalter
Ms K Ross
Mrs M Ross
Mrs M Skene
Mrs D Smith
Mrs M Thomson
Mrs C Tracy

CSN
Mrs K Inkster (Pupil Support Worker)

Library
H Lockerbie (Network Librarian)
M Cormack (Senior Library Assistant)
S Dewhurst (Senior Library Assistant)
J Garrett (Library Assistant)
H Knorr (Relief Library Assistant)

Active Schools Co-ordinators
Mrs L Murray
Mrs S Park

Visiting Music Instructors
J Barclay (Cello)
L Bleck (Piano/Keyboard)
M Brechin (Guitar)
B Light (Woodwind)
S Hassan (Violin)
M Kelly (Percussion)
H Wood (Brass)

Office
Mrs L Miller (Admin Support Officer)
Mrs P Reid (Admin Assistant)
Miss B Cook (Admin Support Assistant)
Mrs L Sangster (Admin Support Assistant)
Mrs K Thomson (Admin Support Assistant)

ICT Support
Mr D Ferrier (ICT Support Analyst)

Janitors
Mr K Mullen (Supervisory Janitor)
Mr I Duguid
Mr B Pithie
Mr C Scott
Mr L Smith
Mr R Thompsett

Technicians
Mrs S Christie (Science Technician)
Miss J Cooper (Whole School Technician)
Mrs J Aiken (Technical Assistant)
Mrs F Brown (Technical Assistant)
Mrs M Morrison (Technical Assistant)

School Doctor
Dr J McCance

School Nurse

 

School Nursing Assistant
Miss B Cook

Careers Advisor
Mr S Clark

Educational Psychologist
F Seaton

Kitchen Staff
C Beverley (Supervisor)
C Cooper
M Erdoji
J Flavill
E Gauld
A Butler-Madden
L Moir
V Murray
D Salmon
L Smith
L Wilson