Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs L Scott (Head Teacher)
Mr B Drennan (Depute Head Teacher)
Mr M Foy (Depute Head Teacher)
Mr M MacIntyre (Depute Head Teacher)
Dr J Holden (CSN Support Services Co-ordinator)

Art, Design & Technology Faculty
Mr L Ball (Faculty PT)
Mr G Higgins
Mrs R Morrison
Miss N Topping
Mr D Woods

Attainment & Achievement (DYW)
Mrs C Drewitt

Business Education Faculty
Miss R Sivewright (Faculty PT)
Mrs L Barr
Mrs R Forsyth
Mrs L Reekie
Miss H Waby

English
Mrs D Mercer (PT)
Mrs P Colley
Mrs D Dallas
Mrs S Gray
Miss K Moodie
Ms S Pease
Mrs C Ross
Mr G Webb

Guidance
Miss A Easton (PT)
Mrs J Law (PT)
Mr G Rennie (PT)

Health Faculty
Mr D Arthur (Faculty PT)
Mr S Birse
Mrs E Leslie
Mrs K Sherrington

Humanities Faculty
Mr E Sargent (Faculty PT)
Miss G Cook
Mrs C Drewitt
Miss J Glendinning
Mrs L Lightowler
Mrs K Liversedge
Mrs J Summers
Mr S Whyte

Mathematics
Mrs R Lindsay (PT)
Mrs L Batchelor
Ms H Connolly
Mr S Griffin
Mrs D Shepherd
Mrs R Sherwood

Modern Languages
Mrs L Miller (PT)
Mr L Gibson
Mrs S Whyman

Performing Arts Faculty
Mrs F Johnston (Faculty PT)
Miss L Barron (Faculty PT)
Mrs S Bell
Miss F Lindsay
Ms S Pease

Science Faculty
Mr M McCann (Faculty PT)
Miss K Abrahams
Mrs L Dair
Mr D Danquah
Mr D Kinnear
Mr A Lindsay
Mr E Mhor
Mr J Turner

Support for Learning  (Aboyne Academy & Associated Primary Schools)
A Phillipson (PT, ASL – Aboyne Academy)

Support for Learning Teachers – Aboyne Academy
Mrs C Christie
Mrs S Forbes
Mrs J Greenwood
Mr D Irvine
Mrs D Kitching
Mr A Porter
Mrs R Ravishankar
Mrs S Shand
Mrs D Thompson

Pupil Support Assistants
Mrs E Fyvie
Mrs E Gibson
Mr B Hancock
Mrs S Hargreaves
Mrs M Littlejohn
Mrs J Marshall
Mrs M Ross
Mrs M Skene
Mrs D Smith
Mrs W Welsh

Communicator (Hearing Support)
Miss C Cameron

CSN
Mrs K Inkster (Pupil Support Worker)

Library
Mrs F Robertson (Network Librarian)
M Cormack (Library Assistant)
J Garrett (Library Assistant
S Dewhurst (Library Assistant)
H Knorr (Relief Library Assistant)

Active Schools Co-ordinator
Mrs S Park

Visiting Music Instructors
J Barclay (Cello)
M Paton (Piano/Keyboard)
M Brechin (Guitar)
M Kelly (Percussion)
B Light (Woodwind)
S Niven (Snare Drum)
S Hassan (Violin)
H Wood (Brass)

Office
Mrs L Miller (Admin Support Officer)
Mrs P Reid (Admin Assistant)
Miss R Pope (Admin Support Assistant)
Mrs L Sangster (Admin Support Assistant)
Mrs K Thomson (Admin Support Assistant)

ICT Support
Mr D Ferrier (ICT Support Analyst)

Janitors
Mr K Mullen (Acting Supervisory Janitor)
Mr W Algeo
Mr S Cowie (Relief)
Mr C Scott (Relief)
Mr L Smith
Mr R Thompsett

Technicians
Mrs S Christie (Science Technician)
Miss J Cooper (Whole School Technician)
Mrs F Brown (Technical Assistant)
Mrs B Russell (Technical Assistant)
Mrs A Thorne (Technical Assistant)

School Doctor
Dr J McCance

School Nurse
Mrs L Coutts

School Nursing Assistant
Careers Advisor
Mr S Clark

Area Principal Educational Psychologist
M Dean

Kitchen Staff
C Beverley (Supervisor)
C Cooper
M Erdoji
J Flavill
E Gauld
A Butler-Madden
L Moir
V Murray
D Salmon
L Smith
L Wilson